Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sherwood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sherwood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sherwood Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sherwood AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sherwood Crime Index 10704570.14479.3
 
Sherwood Violent Crimes 105448.5553.5
Sherwood Murders 14.37
Sherwood Rapes 938.433.1
Sherwood Robberies 938.4205.8
Sherwood Aggravated Assaults 86367.3336.5
 
Sherwood Property Crimes 9654121.63906.1
Sherwood Burglaries 142606.5813.2
Sherwood Larceny/Thefts 7443177.72601.7
Sherwood Motor Vehicle Thefts 79337.4501.5
 
Sherwood Arsons 1  28.54N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sherwood crime collection area population of 23,413.
  • Sherwood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sherwood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sherwood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sherwood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sherwood crime level is worse than national average.

 SHERWOOD STATISTICS
 Sherwood Population: 21511
 Male Population: 10449
 Female Population: 11062
 Households: 8798
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Sherwood Population
Sherwood Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement